Standings

Latvian First Division 2010

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1Skonto FCWinner2711211111223269
2FK Ventspils271112922203463
3SK Liepājas Metalurgs278241120194461
4FC Daugava Daugavpils271031652168356
5FK Jūrmala-VV27239616841528
6FK Jelgava27527157671425
7SK Blāzma Rēzekne274273110731724
8JFK Olimps/RFS27228348561621
9FC Tranzīt Ventspils 272383110541819
10FK Jaunība Rīga271393110441916
Last updated: 17/01/2011 14:11 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   

Matches

DateHomeResultAway
31/10/2010Jaunība0 - 1Jelgava
31/10/2010Olimps/RFS0 - 2Daugava
31/10/2010Tranzīt0 - 6Liepājas Metalurgs
31/10/2010Blāzma2 - 1Jūrmala-VV
31/10/2010Skonto2 - 2Ventspils
07/11/2010Daugava3 - 1Blāzma
07/11/2010Ventspils5 - 0Tranzīt
07/11/2010Skonto6 - 0Jaunība
07/11/2010Liepājas Metalurgs2 - 1Olimps/RFS
07/11/2010Jūrmala-VV1 - 1Jelgava
Last updated: 31/12/2010 11:27 CET