Association club coefficients

CountryClubsPts
1SpainSpain2/7194.451
2EnglandEngland1/7162.568
3GermanyGermany0/7150.755
4ItalyItaly0/6140.396
5FranceFrance1/6115.415
6PortugalPortugal0/6106.416
7RussiaRussia0/599.314
8UkraineUkraine0/590.891
9NetherlandsNetherlands0/574.478
10BelgiumBelgium0/572.900
Last updated: 18/05/2018 09:53 CET

Club coefficients

ClubsPtsNA Contr.
1Real Madrid CFReal MadridESP160.00021.285
2Club Atlético de MadridAtléticoESP138.00021.285
3FC Bayern MünchenBayernGER133.00014.228
4FC BarcelonaBarcelonaESP132.00021.285
5JuventusJuventusITA126.00015.249
6Sevilla FCSevillaESP113.00021.285
7Paris Saint-GermainParisFRA109.00011.283
8Manchester City FCMan. CityENG100.00015.921
9Arsenal FCArsenalENG93.00015.921
10Borussia DortmundDortmundGER89.00014.228
Last updated: 16/05/2018 19:23 CET

Season country coefficients 2017/18

CountryClubsPtsAverage
1EnglandEngland1/7140.50020.071
2SpainSpain2/7134.00019.142
3ItalyItaly0/6104.00017.333
4RussiaRussia0/561.00012.200
5FranceFrance1/669.00011.500
6AustriaAustria0/439.0009.750
7PortugalPortugal0/658.0009.666
8GermanyGermany0/767.0009.571
9UkraineUkraine0/540.0008.000
10CyprusCyprus0/428.0007.000
Last updated: 18/05/2018 09:53 CET

Season club coefficients 2017/18

ClubsPtsNA Contr.
1Liverpool FCLiverpoolENG30.0004.014
2Real Madrid CFReal MadridESP30.0003.828
3FC Bayern MünchenBayernGER27.0001.914
4Club Atlético de MadridAtléticoESP26.0003.828
5AS RomaRomaITA25.0003.466
6FC BarcelonaBarcelonaESP25.0003.828
7JuventusJuventusITA23.0003.466
8Manchester City FCMan. CityENG22.0004.014
9Sevilla FCSevillaESP21.0003.828
10Arsenal FCArsenalENG21.0004.014
Last updated: 16/05/2018 19:23 CET

Coefficient rankings

The UEFA club coefficient rankings are based on the results of all European clubs in UEFA club competition.

The association club coefficient or country rankings take into account the results of all clubs from each association and are used to determine the number of entries an association is granted for forthcoming seasons.

The club coefficient rankings take into account the results of each club in UEFA club competition and are used to determine a club’s seeding in club competition draws.

The coefficients – from which the rankings are formed and which are based on performances over the last five seasons – will be updated directly after each completed round of UEFA club competition matches.