All times are CET

19 May 2011

19 May 2011 -
Iceland21:30Bulgaria
Referee: Floarea Ionescu (ROU) – Stadium: Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik (ISL)

25 August 2011

25 August 2011 -
Belarus - Estonia
Referee: TBD

17 September 2011

17 September 2011 -
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Italy
Referee: TBD
17 September 2011 -
Germany - Switzerland
Referee: TBD
17 September 2011 -
Turkey - Spain
Referee: TBD
17 September 2011 -
Kazakhstan - Romania
Referee: TBD
17 September 2011 -
Iceland - Norway
Referee: TBD
17 September 2011 -
Belgium - Hungary
Referee: TBD
17 September 2011 -
Wales - Republic of Ireland
Referee: TBD
17 September 2011 -
Serbia - England
Referee: TBD
17 September 2011 -
Austria - Czech Republic
Referee: TBD
17 September 2011 -
Armenia - Portugal
Referee: TBD

18 September 2011

18 September 2011 -
Estonia - Ukraine
Referee: TBD

21 September 2011

21 September 2011 -
Poland - Russia
Referee: TBD
21 September 2011 -
Switzerland - Romania
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Brügglifeld, Aarau (SUI)
21 September 2011 -
Norway - Hungary
Referee: TBD
21 September 2011 -
Iceland - Belgium
Referee: TBD
21 September 2011 -
Netherlands - Serbia
Referee: TBD
21 September 2011 -
Armenia - Denmark
Referee: TBD

21 September 2011

21 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
PolandRussia
Referee: TBD – Stadium: OSiR, Racibórz (POL)
21 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
SwitzerlandRomania
Referee: Katalin Kulcsar (HUN) – Stadium: Brügglifeld, Aarau (SUI)
21 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
NorwayHungary
Referee: Natalia Avdonchenko (RUS) – Stadium: Nadderud, Oslo (NOR)
21 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
IcelandBelgium
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik (ISL)
21 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
NetherlandsSerbia
Referee: TBD – Stadium: TATA Steel, Velsen (NED)
21 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
ArmeniaDenmark
Referee: Lilach Asulin (ISR) – Stadium: MIKA Sport Complex, Yerevan (ARM)

22 September 2011

22 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
KazakhstanTurkey
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Kazhimukana Munaytpasova, Shymkent (KAZ)
22 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
Republic of IrelandFrance
Referee: Simona Ghisletta (SUI) – Stadium: Turner's Cross, Cork (IRL)
22 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
EnglandSlovenia
Referee: TBD

12 October 2011

12 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
IsraelScotland
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Nes-Ziona, Nes-Ziona (ISR)

22 October 2011

22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
RussiaBosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Anja Kunick (GER) – Stadium: Krasnoarmeysk, Krasnoarmeysk (RUS)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
FYROMItaly
Referee: Knarik Grigoryan (ARM) – Stadium: Goce Delcev, Prilep (MKD)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
PolandGreece
Referee: Séverine Zinck (FRA) – Stadium: IM Ksiedza Wladyslaw, Nowy Sacz (POL)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
TurkeyKazakhstan
Referee: Leen Martens (BEL) – Stadium: Burhanettin Kocamaz, Tarsus-Mersin (TUR)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
RomaniaGermany
Referee: Jana Adámková (CZE) – Stadium: Mogosoaia, Bucharest (ROU)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
HungaryIceland
Referee: Riem Hussein (GER) – Stadium: Perutz Stadium, Papa (HUN)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
BulgariaNorthern Ireland
Referee: Gordana Kuzmanović (SRB) – Stadium: Lovech Stadion, Lovech (BUL)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
Republic of IrelandIsrael
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) – Stadium: Tallaght Stadium, Dublin (IRL)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
WalesFrance
Referee: Anastasia Pustovoitova (RUS) – Stadium: Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli (WAL)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
UkraineSlovakia
Referee: Dilan Gökçek (TUR) – Stadium: State Olympic educational sport Centre "Chernigiv", Chernigov (UKR)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
FinlandEstonia
Referee: Morag Pirie (SCO) – Stadium: ISS, Vantaa (FIN)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
CroatiaNetherlands
Referee: Katalin Kulcsár (HUN) – Stadium: Town stadium, Vrbovec (CRO)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
SloveniaSerbia
Referee: Lilach Asulin (ISR) – Stadium: Sportni Park, Lendava (SVN)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Czech RepublicPortugal
Referee: Sofia Karagiorgi (CYP) – Stadium: Spartak Pisek, Pisek (CZE)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
DenmarkAustria
Referee: Efthalia Mitsi (GRE) – Stadium: Jokri Park, Vejle (DEN)

23 October 2011

23 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
SpainSwitzerland
Referee: Jenny Palmqvist (SWE) – Stadium: Pabellón de la Ciudad del Fútbol 1, Madrid (ESP)

26 October 2011

26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
FYROMGreece
Referee: Elia Martinez (ESP) – Stadium: Goce Delcev, Prilep (MKD)
26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
ItalyRussia
Referee: Christina Westrum Pedersen (NOR) – Stadium: O Tenni, Treviso (ITA)
26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
PolandBosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Sandra Braz Bastos (POR) – Stadium: Pilkarski, Sosnowiec (POL)
26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
BelgiumNorway
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (UKR) – Stadium: KFC Dessel, Dessel (BEL)
26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Northern IrelandIceland
Referee: Carina Vitulano (ITA) – Stadium: The Oval, Belfast (NIR)
26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
FranceIsrael
Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN) – Stadium: stade de l'Aube, Troyes (FRA)
26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
SlovakiaEstonia
Referee: Amy Rayner (ENG) – Stadium: The Slovak FA National Training Centre, Senec (SVK)
26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
AustriaArmenia
Referee: Monika Mularczyk (POL) – Stadium: Murinselstadion, Bruck an der Mur (AUT)
26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
PortugalDenmark
Referee: Esther Staubli (SUI) – Stadium: Municipal, Barcelos (POR)

27 October 2011

27 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
KazakhstanSpain
Referee: Mihaela Gurdon Basimamović (CRO) – Stadium: Dostyk stadium, Astana (KAZ)
27 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
RomaniaTurkey
Referee: Donka Jeleva-Terzieva (BUL) – Stadium: Football Centre FRF, Buftea (ROU)
27 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
BulgariaHungary
Referee: Betina Norman (DEN) – Stadium: Lovech Stadion, Lovech (BUL)
27 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
ScotlandWales
Referee: Tanja Schett (AUT) – Stadium: Tynecastle, Edinburgh (SCO)
27 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
BelarusFinland
Referee: Rhona Daly (IRL) – Stadium: Gorodskoi, Molodechno (BLR)
27 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
CroatiaSlovenia
Referee: Esther Azzopardi (MLT) – Stadium: Town stadium, Vrbovec (CRO)
27 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
NetherlandsEngland
Referee: Bibiana Steinhaus (GER) – Stadium: Oosterenk, Zwolle (NED)

19 November 2011

19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
FYROMBosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Goce Delcev, Prilep (MKD)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
GreeceRussia
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Municipal, Athens (GRE)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
PolandItaly
Referee: TBD – Stadium: MZOS Znicz, Pruszkow (POL)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
GermanyKazakhstan
Referee: TBD – Stadium: BRITA-Arena, Wiesbaden (GER)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
BelgiumBulgaria
Referee: TBD – Stadium: KFC Dessel, Dessel (BEL)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Northern IrelandNorway
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Mourneview Park, Lurgan (NIR)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
SlovakiaBelarus
Referee: TBD – Stadium: The Slovak FA National Training Centre, Senec (SVK)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
SerbiaCroatia
Referee: TBD – Stadium: FK Srem, Jakovo (SRB)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
SloveniaNetherlands
Referee: TBD – Stadium: NK Livar Ivančna Gorica, Ivančna Gorica (SVN)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
PortugalAustria
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Municipal, Pombal (POR)

20 November 2011

20 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
RomaniaSpain
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Football Centre FRF, Buftea (ROU)
20 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
IsraelWales
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Nes-Ziona, Nes-Ziona (ISR)
20 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Czech RepublicArmenia
Referee: TBD – Stadium: SK Roudnice nad Labem, Roudnice (CZE)

23 November 2011

23 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
FYROMPoland
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Goce Delcev, Prilep (MKD)
23 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
ItalyGreece
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Comunale, Trani (ITA)
23 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
TurkeyRomania
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Buca Sehir, Izmir (TUR)
23 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
HungaryNorthern Ireland
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Városi, Sopron (HUN)
23 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
BulgariaBelgium
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Lovech Stadion, Lovech (BUL)
23 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
EnglandSerbia
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Keepmoat, Doncaster (ENG)
23 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
DenmarkArmenia
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Vejle Stadion, Vejle (DEN)

24 November 2011

24 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
SwitzerlandKazakhstan
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Brügglifeld, Aarau (SUI)
24 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
SpainGermany
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Estadio Municipal Escribano Castilla, Motril (ESP)
24 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
UkraineBelarus
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Avangard stadium, Yalta (UKR)
24 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
NetherlandsCroatia
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Ado den Haag, Den Haag (NED)

15 February 2012

15 February 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Turkey0-5Germany
Referee: Gordana Kuzmanović (SRB) – Stadium: Yeni Buca, Izmir (TUR)
15 February 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Belgium2-2Northern Ireland
Referee: Sandra Braz Bastos (POR) – Stadium: KFC Dessel, Dessel (BEL)
15 February 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Portugal6-0Armenia
Referee: Marija Margareta Damjanović (CRO) – Stadium: Municipal, Cartaxo (POR)

1 April 2012

1 April 2012 -
Armenia - Austria
Referee: TBD

4 April 2012

4 April 2012 -
Russia - Italy
Referee: TBD
4 April 2012 -
Greece - FYROM
Referee: TBD
4 April 2012 -
Belgium - Iceland
Referee: TBD
4 April 2012 -
Hungary - Norway
Referee: TBD
4 April 2012 -
Northern Ireland - Bulgaria
Referee: TBD
4 April 2012 -
France - Wales
Referee: TBD
4 April 2012 -
Czech Republic - Denmark
Referee: TBD

5 April 2012

5 April 2012 -
Spain - Kazakhstan
Referee: TBD
5 April 2012 -
Switzerland - Germany
Referee: TBD
5 April 2012 -
Scotland - Republic of Ireland
Referee: TBD
5 April 2012 -
Finland - Slovakia
Referee: TBD
5 April 2012 -
Ukraine - Estonia
Referee: TBD
5 April 2012 -
Netherlands - Slovenia
Referee: TBD
5 April 2012 -
Austria - Portugal
Referee: TBD

16 June 2012

16 June 2012 -
Italy - FYROM
Referee: TBD
16 June 2012 -
Russia - Greece
Referee: TBD
16 June 2012 -
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Poland
Referee: TBD
16 June 2012 -
Germany - Romania
Referee: TBD
16 June 2012 -
Switzerland - Spain
Referee: TBD
16 June 2012 -
Norway - Bulgaria
Referee: TBD
16 June 2012 -
Iceland - Hungary
Referee: TBD
16 June 2012 -
Scotland - Israel
Referee: TBD
16 June 2012 -
Republic of Ireland - Wales
Referee: TBD
16 June 2012 -
Ukraine - Finland
Referee: TBD
16 June 2012 -
Estonia - Belarus
Referee: TBD
16 June 2012 -
Croatia - Serbia
Referee: TBD
16 June 2012 -
Czech Republic - Austria
Referee: TBD

17 June 2012

17 June 2012 -
England - Netherlands
Referee: TBD

19 May 2012

Northern IrelandBulgaria
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) – Stadium: Solitude, Belfast (NIR)

31 May 2012

Germany - Romania
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Schüco Arena, Bielefeld (GER)

16 June 2012

Italy - FYROM
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Stadio Olimpico, Turin (ITA)
Russia - Greece
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Krasnoarmeysk, Krasnoarmeysk (RUS)
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Poland
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Grbavica, Sarajevo (BIH)
Switzerland - Spain
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Brügglifeld, Aarau (SUI)
Norway - Bulgaria
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Sarpsborg, Sarpsborg (NOR)
Iceland - Hungary
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik (ISL)
Scotland - Israel
Referee: TBD
Republic of Ireland - Wales
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Turner's Cross, Cork (IRL)
Ukraine - Finland
Referee: TBD – Stadium: State Olympic educational sport Centre "Chernigiv", Chernigov (UKR)
EstoniaBelarus
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Tehvandi, Otepää (EST)
Croatia - Serbia
Referee: TBD
Czech Republic - Austria
Referee: TBD – Stadium: FK Viktoria Žižkov, Prague (CZE)

17 June 2012

England - Netherlands
Referee: TBD

20 June 2012

Poland - FYROM
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Public stadium, Torun (POL)
Norway - Northern Ireland
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Sarpsborg, Sarpsborg (NOR)
Hungary - Belgium
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Rohonci Út, Szombathely (HUN)
WalesIsrael
Referee: TBD – Stadium: The Racecourse Ground, Wrexham (WAL)
Slovakia - Ukraine
Referee: TBD – Stadium: The Slovak FA National Training Centre, Senec (SVK)
FinlandBelarus
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Finnair Stadium, Helsinki (FIN)
SerbiaNetherlands
Referee: TBD – Stadium: FK Srem, Jakovo (SRB)
DenmarkCzech Republic
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Jokri Park, Vejle (DEN)

21 June 2012

Bosnia and Herzegovina - Russia
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Grbavica, Sarajevo (BIH)
Spain - Turkey
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Pabellón de la Ciudad del Fútbol 1, Madrid (ESP)
RomaniaSwitzerland
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Football Centre FRF, Buftea (ROU)
Bulgaria - Iceland
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Lovech Stadion, Lovech (BUL)
Republic of Ireland - Scotland
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Turner's Cross, Cork (IRL)
Slovenia - England
Referee: TBD

25 August 2012

25 August 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
EstoniaSlovakia
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Haapsalu, Haapsalu (EST)

15 September 2012

15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Greece
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo (BIH)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
FYROMRussia
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Goce Delcev, Prilep (MKD)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Turkey - Switzerland
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadium, Istanbul (TUR)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
KazakhstanGermany
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Shakhter, Karagandy (KAZ)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Iceland - Northern Ireland
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik (ISL)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
NorwayBelgium
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Sarpsborg, Sarpsborg (NOR)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
France - Republic of Ireland
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Roudourou, Guingamp (FRA)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
Wales - Scotland
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli (WAL)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
Estonia - Finland
Referee: TBD
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
BelarusUkraine
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Spartak Stadion, Mogilev (BLR)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
Slovenia - Croatia
Referee: TBD
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
AustriaDenmark
Referee: TBD – Stadium: NV Arena, St Polten (AUT)

16 September 2012

16 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
ItalyPoland
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Stadio Comunale Riviera delle Palme, San Benedetto del Tronto ()

19 September 2012

19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Bosnia and Herzegovina - FYROM
Referee: TBD
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
GreeceItaly
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Panionios, Athens (GRE)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
RussiaPoland
Referee: TBD
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Spain - Romania
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Pabellón de la Ciudad del Fútbol 1, Madrid (ESP)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Kazakhstan - Switzerland
Referee: TBD
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
GermanyTurkey
Referee: TBD – Stadium: MSV Arena, Duisburg (GER)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Hungary - Bulgaria
Referee: TBD – Stadium: City stadium, Sopron (HUN)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Northern Ireland - Belgium
Referee: TBD
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
NorwayIceland
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Sarpsborg, Sarpsborg (NOR)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
IsraelRepublic of Ireland
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Ramat-Gan Stadium, Ramat Gan (ISR)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
ScotlandFrance
Referee: TBD
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
FinlandUkraine
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Finnair Stadium, Helsinki (FIN)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
BelarusSlovakia
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Spartak Stadion, Mogilev (BLR)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
SerbiaSlovenia
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Gradski Stadion, Indjija (SRB)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
EnglandCroatia
Referee: TBD
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
ArmeniaCzech Republic
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Yerevan Republican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan (ARM)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
DenmarkPortugal
Referee: TBD – Stadium: Jokri Park, Vejle (DEN)
Last updated: 21/09/2012 19:45 CET

Road to the final

UEFA Women's EURO 2013 comprises of a preliminary round, qualifying group stage, play-offs and 12-team final tournament played in Sweden.

Preliminary round
Two groups of four teams are played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 8 March 2011. The group winners progress to the qualifying round.

Qualifying group stage
The two preliminary round winners join the 36 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in four groups of five teams and three of six played on a home-and-away basis between 17 September 2011 and 19 September 2012. The group winners and best runners-up (counting results against the teams first, third, fourth and fifth in their section) progress to the final tournament, and the other six runners-up go to the play-offs.

Play-offs
The six teams will be drawn into three pairs for the two-legged play-offs on 20/21 and 24/25 October 2012. The three nations with the highest coefficients are seeded and at home in the second leg. The three winners qualify for the finals.

Final tournament
Hosts Sweden will join the 11 qualifiers in the final tournament in July 2013. There will be three groups of four teams, with the top two from each section and the two best runners-up going into the quarter-finals, from when the competition is a straight knockout.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.